English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Cancers and Oncology)
Atlantic Cancer Research Institute [correct]; ACRI [correct]
OBS: The Atlantic Cancer Research Institute (ACRI) is a private, non-profit organization founded in 1998 and situated within the Dr. Georges-L.-Dumont University Hospital Centre in Moncton.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Cancers et oncologie)
Institut atlantique de recherche sur le cancer [correct, masculine noun]; IARC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'Institut atlantique de recherche sur le cancer(IARC) est un organisme privé à but non-lucratif fondé en 1998 et situé au Centre hospitalier universitaire Dr-Georges-L.-Dumont à Moncton.