English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Satellite Telecommunications)
radionavigation-satellite service [correct, noun]; RNSS [correct, noun]
CONT: ... systems and networks in the radionavigation-satellite service (RNSS) provide worldwide accurate information for many positioning, navigation and timing applications, including safety aspects for some frequency bands ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications par satellite)
service de radionavigation par satellite [correct, masculine noun]; SRNS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les systèmes et réseaux du service de radionavigation par satellite(SRNS) permettent de disposer dans le monde entier d’informations précises pour de nombreuses applications de positionnement, de navigation et de référence de temps, y compris des informations de sécurité pour certaines bandes de fréquences [...]