English (Biometrics)
biometric database [correct, noun, standardized]; database of biometric records [correct, noun]
CONT: A visitor arrives at an airport from another country on an international flight. The visitor passes through immigration, where an immigration officer reviews the visitor's documentation. The immigration officer searches for the visitor's information ... using a variety of different identification methods including entering her passport number, swiping the passport's magnetic strip in a reader, and using a biometric device to compare the visitor's fingerprint or other biometric to a database of biometric records.
OBS: biometric database: designation standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie)
base de données biométriques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Une base de données biométriques alimentée par plus de 5700 entreprises du monde entier a été découverte en ligne, non protégée, par une équipe de recherche en cybersécurité.
OBS: base de données biométriques : désignation normalisée par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría)
base de datos biométricos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contar con un sitio alterno para resguardar las bases de datos biométricos, el cual deberá́ estar provisto con las medidas de seguridad suficientes.