English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
introversion [correct, noun]
DEF: The state of or tendency toward being wholly or predominantly concerned with and interested in one's own mental life.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
introversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude d’une personne qui se replie sur elle-même et se détourne du monde extérieur.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
introversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rasgo constitucional de las personas de carácter reservado, caracterizado por dificultad para las relaciones sociales y una inclinación al mundo interior de pensamientos, sentimientos, fantasías y sueños.