English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Old World screwworm [correct, noun]; Old World screw-worm [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Calliphoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lucilie bouchère de l'Ancien Monde [feminine noun]; lucilie bouchère [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Calliphoridae.
OBS: lucilie bouchère : nom vernaculaire utilisé surtout pour désigner l’espèce Cochliomyia hominivorax.