English (Cinematography)
70mm film [correct]
OBS: The widest film gauge in current use today, usually reserved for spectacular "roadshow" films.
French (Cinématographie)
film 70mm [correct]
OBS: Or le film 70mm(positif), dans l'état actuel des salles dans le monde entier pose un problème de projection.