English (Honorary Distinctions)
Financial Post Awards for Business in the Arts [correct, Canada]
OBS: Established in 1978 by the Council for Business and the Arts in Canada to encourage the involvement of the corporate sector with the visual and performing arts in Canada and to recognize those corporations whose involvement is an example to their peers.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix des contributions aux arts par les entreprises du Financial Post [correct, Canada]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Conseil pour le monde des affaires et des arts du Canada.