English (War and Peace (International Law))
armed neutrality [correct]
CONT: Neutrality may be ... armed, as when a neutral State takes military measures to prevent its territory from being used by a belligerent.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
neutralité armée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dotée, depuis 1815, d’un statut international de neutralité armée, se tenant à l'écart des blocs politiques qui divisent les nations, la Suisse est pourtant activement présente dans le monde contemporain.