English (Diplomacy)
cultural diplomacy [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this international forum is to re-examine cultural diplomacy and in particular the place of culture in international relations. Taking account of some current thinking on cultural diplomacy and current examples, the intention is to look forward to possible future developments and trends and who is likely to be shaping them.
French (Diplomatie)
diplomatie culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Davantage centrée sur la culture comme identité propre aux acteurs dans le cadre de la mondialisation, la diplomatie culturelle vise à l'échange de points de vues, à l'amélioration de la connaissance des autres cultures, à la comparaison des façons de faire à travers le monde afin d’aplanir les différends que la diplomatie classique ne parvient pas à résoudre.