English (Philosophy (General))
irrationalism [correct]
DEF: a viewpoint or system of belief emphasizing the use of intuition, instinct, felling, or faith rather than a reliance upon, reason or holding that the universe is governed by irrational, volitional, or mysterious forces instead by reason.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
irrationalisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude qui soutient que le fondement de la connaissance que l'homme a du monde n’ est pas redevable de la raison, et qu'il est donc inexplicable.
OBS: Attitude qui soutient que les valeurs qui sous-tendent toute conduite humaine échappent à la raison, totalement ou partiellement.