English (Artificial Intelligence)
computational intelligence [correct]; CI [correct]
CONT: Computational intelligence (CI) is a subfield of artificial intelligence (AI) that deals with the design and development of intelligent computer systems. CI research is characterized by a focus on computational models of natural intelligence, as opposed to more traditional rule-based or logic-based approaches.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intelligence informatique est un sous-domaine de l'intelligence artificielle(IA) qui se concentre sur le développement de systèmes d’IA inspirés de la biologie et capables d’imiter la manière dont les entités du monde naturel résolvent des problèmes complexes.