English (Translation (General))
hot file [correct]
CONT: When I meet with law students to tell them about the advantages of a career at the Department of Justice, I mention three things that they will find here... There is a fourth one as well—maybe the most important one of all—the camaraderie in the Department and how people pull together when the chips are down. We see this repeatedly when Justice is asked to help the government on hot files like the commissions of inquiry into the sponsorship matter and Maher Arar matter.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dossier délicat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque je rencontre des étudiants en droit pour leur parler des avantages d’une carrière au ministère de la Justice, je mentionne trois choses qu'ils trouveront ici [...] Mais il y a aussi une quatrième chose, et la plus importante de toutes : la camaraderie au Ministère et la façon dont tout le monde met l'épaule à la roue lorsque tout va mal. Nous vivons cela sans arrêt lorsque le Ministère est appelé à aider le gouvernement dans des dossiers très délicats comme la Commission d’enquête sur les commandites et l'affaire Maher Arar.