English (Scientific Research; Education (General))
interdisciplinary [correct]
CONT: Interdisciplinary studies provides an opportunity to pursue independent, innovative research that bridges disciplinary categories ... Work closely with scholars from different areas related to your research topic and join a small group of high-achieving students with a wide range of scholarly interests and perspectives.
French (Recherche scientifique; Pédagogie (Généralités))
interdisciplinaire [correct]
CONT: Le Centre de recherches en éducation franco-ontarienne [...] est un centre de recherche interdisciplinaire où on étudie les pratiques éducatives, sociales et langagières de la francophonie en Ontario, au Canada et dans le monde, en mettant l'accent sur les processus de construction des différences et des inégalités sociales ainsi que sur les mécanismes sociaux d’inclusion et d’exclusion.