English (Computer Display Technology)
SVGA monitor [correct]
OBS: SVGA: Super Video Graphics Array.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
moniteur SVGA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SVGA : Super Video Graphics Array.