English (Rail Transport)
distance-measuring detector
French (Transport par rail)
compteur de distance parcourue [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie du moniteur de queue.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: Appareil de mesure.