English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardiac output monitor [correct]
OBS: cardiac output: the volume of blood ejected by the heart in a unit of time, usually one minute.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur du débit cardiaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: débit cardiaque : volume effectif de sang éjecté par chaque ventricule dans une unité de temps.