English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
vital signs monitor
CONT: Missions (including positioning, depositioning and training flights) carrying oxygen and/or vital signs monitor under the escort of medical personnel and/or aircrew, whether carried by hand or installed in the aircraft.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
moniteur de signes vitaux [masculine noun]