English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski safari [correct]
CONT: Our Ski Safari is for intermediate to advanced skiers who will be taken to a different resort within our ski area every day. The skiing can include off-piste, powder, and mogul skiing.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
safari à ski [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ski pratiqué à la journée, généralement sous la conduite d’un moniteur, hors des pistes et à la découverte du domaine skiable.
CONT: Le ski sous toutes ses formes : ski évolutif, ski compact, ski safari, ski de fond, ski extrême (Les Arcs, Tourarc Été 1978, p. 20).
CONT: Safari à Ski avec notre animateur de sport.