English (Types of Aircraft)
two seater; two-seater
CONT: While the aerodynamic performance of a two seater must be inevitably inferior to that of a single seater of comparable size, the disparity is quite small.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
biplace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit d’un véhicule et particulièrement d’un avion à deux places.
CONT: Convenait-il au contraire d’utiliser le biplace avec moniteur, c'est-à-dire faire passer au premier plan la formation technique?