English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
video microscope [correct]
CONT: The MCT 920 is a handheld measuring device incorporating a video microscope. The device is placed on the printed MiniTarget, with a viewfinder and real-time video image in a PC monitor supporting precise positioning. Just one click on the control button actuates the evaluation of all the quality parameters in a matter of seconds.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
vidéomicroscope [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le MTC 920 est un appareil à main, doté d’un vidéomicroscope. On le place sur la mini-cible imprimée, un viseur ainsi que l'image vidéo en temps réel sur le moniteur du PC permettant un positionnement exact. Un clic sur la tête de commande suffit pour fournir à la seconde l'évaluation de tous les paramètres de qualité.