English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
hardware monitor [correct]
CONT: A simple monitor that consists of sensors (probes) for monitoring the state of the measured system, a logic plugboard that enables it to perform a variety of Boolean functions on monitored state bits, a set of counters that either count event occurrences or time duration of system activities, and a display or recording unit.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
moniteur matériel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moniteur relié à l’ordinateur, doté de dispositifs câblés permettant la saisie et l’interprétation des données.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
monitor del equipo físico [correct, masculine noun]; supervisor del equipo físico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que reúne medidas de hechos eléctricos como, por ejemplo, los niveles o pulsos de voltaje, en una computadora (ordenador) digital con el fin de evaluar su ejecución.