English (Scientific Instruments; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Chemistry)
grasshopper monochromator
French (Instruments scientifiques; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Chimie)
monochromateur à patte de sauterelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Réf: SD-147/84.