English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
monochromatic wave [correct]
DEF: A wave having a single frequency.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
onde monochromatique [feminine noun]