English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
blackbody's monochromatic emissive power [correct]
CONT: Planck's Law ... plots the distribution of a blackbody's monochromatic emissive power vs. wavelength.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
émissivité monochromatique du corps noir [feminine noun]