English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
peak monochromatic emissive power [correct]
CONT: Simply stated, the peak monochromatic emissive power increases as temperature decreases and occurs at shorter wavelengths at higher temperatures.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
émissivité monochromatique maximale [feminine noun]