English (Photography; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
monochrome image; grey image
DEF: A thermal image with a blending of grey tones from darker to light but without the presence of any isotherms.
French (Photographie; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
image monochromatique [feminine noun]; image grise [feminine noun]
DEF: Image thermique composée d’un mélange de teintes grises allant du très sombre au clair mais sans isothermes.