English (Lamps)
spectroscopic lamp [correct]
DEF: Discharge lamp which gives a well-defined line spectrum and which, in combination with filters, may be used to obtain monochromatic radiation.
French (Lampes)
lampe spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à décharge, dont le rayonnement présente un spectre de raies bien défini, et qui permet d’obtenir au moyen de filtres un rayonnement monochromatique.