English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission)
spectral-sensitivity characteristic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The relation between wavelength and absolute or relative spectral sensitivity.
OBS: spectral-sensitivity characteristic: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
caractéristique de sensibilité spectrale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Relation entre la longueur d’onde et la sensibilité énergétique monochromatique ou la sensibilité énergétique monochromatique relative.
OBS: caractéristique de sensibilité spectrale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
característica de sensibilidad espectral [correct, feminine noun]