English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atmospheric Physics)
Wien's distribution law [correct]
DEF: A relation, derived on purely thermodynamic reasoning by Wien, between the monochromatic emittance of an ideal blackbody and that body's temperature.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
loi de répartition de Wien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre l'émittance monochromatique d’un corps noir idéal et la température de ce corps [...]