English (Printing Processes - Various)
single-colour document [correct]
CONT: L'Imprimerie Moderne made its name in single-colour document printing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
document monochrome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’Imprimerie Moderne s’est fait un nom dans l’impression de documents monochromes.