English (Electronics)
monochrome video signal [correct]
CONT: The electronic unit ... contains circuitry to perform the following functions: ... provision of a monochrome video signal output ... by means of a digital scan converter circuit card.
French (Électronique)
signal vidéo monochrome [masculine noun]