English (Mineralogy)
johannsenite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a silicate of calcium and manganese belonging to the pyroxene group.
DEF: ... brown, greyish, or greenish [in colour].
OBS: Chemical formula: CaMnSi2O6
French (Minéralogie)
johannsénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyroxène monoclinique de calcium et de manganèse en amas compacts fibroradiés de couleur gris-vert ou vert-bleu pâle, bruns quand ils sont altérés.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaMnSi2O6