English (Mineralogy)
phillipsite [correct]
DEF: A white or reddish mineral approximately ... consisting of a hydrous silicate of potassium, calcium, and aluminum, belonging to the zeolite family, and commonly occurring in complex often cruciform crystals ...
French (Minéralogie)
phillipsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zéolite fibreuse hydratée(silicate de potassium, de calcium et d’aluminium) du système cristallin monoclinique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
filippsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de hierro y cobre.
OBS: Fórmula química: Cu5FeS4.