English (Mineralogy)
eckermannite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of an amphibole containing magnesium, lithium, iron, and some fluorine.
French (Minéralogie)
eckermannite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(amphibole alcaline) du système cristallin monoclinique.