English (Mineralogy)
aerugite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic grass-green to brown mineral which consists of a nickel arsenate occurring in oxidized veins.
OBS: Ni9As3O16.
French (Minéralogie)
aérugite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin monoclinique constitué d’arséniate anhydre naturel de nickel, se présentant sous la forme d’agrégats cristallins verts.
OBS: Ni9As3O16.