English (Mineralogy)
safflorite [correct]
DEF: A tin-white orthorhombic mineral [that] is isomorphous with loellingite and dimorphous with clinosafflorite [and] usually contains considerable iron.
French (Minéralogie)
safflorite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniure de cobalt [...] cristallisant dans le système monoclinique en cristaux prismatiques ou en amas compacts de couleur blanc d’étain, que l'on trouve en Allemagne et en Suède.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
saflorita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniuro de cobalto [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.