English (Mineralogy)
barkevikite [correct]; barkevicite [correct]; ferrohornblende [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a velvet-black amphibole resembling arfvedsonite ...
French (Minéralogie)
barkévicite [correct, feminine noun]; barkevicite [correct, feminine noun]; ferrohornblende [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété d’amphibole proche de l'arfvedsonite en composition, du système cristallin monoclinique, brunâtre à noir violacé.