English (Mineralogy)
pennantite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the monoclinic crystal system which consists of a hydroxide and aluminosilicate of manganese, and occurs as minute orange-red pleochroic flakes.
French (Minéralogie)
pennantite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(silicate) du système cristallin monoclinique, du groupe de la chlorite, translucide, rouge orange, se présentant sous forme massive ou en feuillets minuscules.