English (Mineralogy)
leonite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated sulphate of potassium and magnesium ... found as transparent, colourless, or yellowish prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
léonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(sulfate de magnésium et de potassium) du système cristallin monoclinique, se présentant en cristaux tabulaires ou en masses, incolore, blanc ou jaunâtre.