English (Mineralogy)
larderellite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a hydrous ammonium borate and occurring as a white crystalline powder.
French (Minéralogie)
larderellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(borate hydraté [d’ammonium]) du système cristallin monoclinique, blanc à jaunâtre, à cristaux microscopiques.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
larderellita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borato hidratado de amonio que se encuentra en forma de pequeños cristales pertenecientes al sistema monoclínico.