English (Mineralogy)
hastingsite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the amphibole group crystallizing in the monoclinic system and composed chiefly of sodium, calcium, and iron, but usually with some potassium and magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
hastingsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral(silicate) du système cristallin monoclinique, du groupe des amphiboles, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques ou en masses compactes dans les roches ignées ou métamorphiques, vert foncé à noir, à éclat vitreux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hastingsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de anfíbol que contiene aluminio.