English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
raspite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-yellow lead tungstate ...
OBS: Intense adamantine luster; monoclinic; small, elongated, tabular crystals, usually twinned. From Broken Hill, New South Wales.
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
raspite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existerait [...] un tungstate de Pb [plomb] monoclinique qui appartiendrait à [la] série [des tungstates] et qui serait une espèce dimorphe de la stolzite [...], c'est la «raspite».
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
raspita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tungstato de plomo [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.