English (Mineralogy)
parsonsite [correct]
OBS: A very rare, strongly radioactive monoclinic, pale citron-yellow or pale brown mineral ...
OBS: [It is] found associated with torbernite, kasolite, dewindtite at Kasolo, Katanga; also occurs with autunite and phosphuranylite and with fluorite and uranocircite.
French (Minéralogie)
parsonsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate de plomb et d’uranium hydraté cristallisant dans le système monoclinique [...]
OBS: [La parsonsite] se présente en cristaux tabulaires et en agrégats terreux ou fibreux, jaunes ou brun pâle. Se trouve en abondance au Katanga et en France [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
parsonsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de uranio y plomo, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [La parsonsita] se encuentra en forma de pequeños prismas de color amarillo parduzco.