English (Biological Sciences)
copolymerized [correct]
CONT: The thermostability of the copolymerized enzyme is ... affected by the degree of its covalent binding with the support; or, the greater the number of linkages between the immobilized enzyme and the support, the greater the thermostability of catalytic activity. For example, ... the effective thermoinactivation rate constant of [alpha]-chymotrypsin at 60 °C decreases more than a thousand-fold if the degree of attachment of the enzyme to polymethacrylate gel is increased by about 75%.
French (Sciences biologiques)
copolymérisé [correct]
CONT: Plusieurs groupes ont étudié des préparations stabilisées mobiles dans le sang qui pourraient déprimer l'asparagine au voisinage des cellules à détruire ou même y accéder. L'asparaginase a été incluse dans les globules rouges ou recouverte de peptides synthétiques. On l'a aussi copolymérisée avec de l'albumine avant de lui accrocher un anticorps monoclonal permettant la fixation de la préparation enzymatique sur les cellules tumorales.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
copolimerizado