English (Immunology)
anti-pan-T-cell antibody [correct]; anti-pan-T monoclonal antibody [correct]; pan-T antibody [correct]; monoclonal anti-pan-T-cell antibody [correct]; pan-T monoclonal antibody [correct]
OBS: The monoclonal antibodies having a broad T-cell reactivity were designated "Pan-T" as opposed to those which identified distinct subsets of T cells. However, none of the "Pan-T" monoclonal antibodies described so far appears to react with all T-cells, including immature thymic T-cell precursors ....
French (Immunologie)
anticorps anti-pan cellule T [masculine noun]; anticorps monoclonal pan-T [masculine noun]
OBS: Description d’un anticorps murin monoclonal appelé «pan-T» parce qu'il réagit avec toutes les cellules T, même thymiques, mais non avec les cellules B.