English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
one-part [correct, adjective]; one part [correct]
CONT: All contact adhesives are one part adhesives needing no mixing.
CONT: One part adhesives, such as animal glue, PVA and hot melt, are among the simplest and most foolproof as there is no need to weigh and mix components. Two and three part adhesives require careful measuring and mixing.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
monocomposant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Constitué d’un seul composant; [...]
CONT: Adhésif monocomposant pour parquet [...]
OBS: Se dit des produits qui ne nécessitent pas de mélange avant l’emploi, par opposition aux multicomposants (par exemple les résines époxydes).