English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
unibody construction [correct]
DEF: [An automobile construction] used for most modern cars in which the frame and body of a vehicle are all one integral unit.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
construction monocoque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Construction automobile] utilisée pour la plupart des véhicules modernes dans lesquels le châssis et la carrosserie sont en une seule pièce.