English (Botany)
starfruit [correct]
DEF: A European water plant (Damasonium stellatum) of the family Alismatacea having spreading pointed carpels.
French (Botanique)
damasonium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite plante monocotylédone aquatique.(Damasonium stellatum peut servir à la décoration des mares; il a des fleurs blanc rosé en ombelle, qui donnent un fruit étoilé. Famille des alismacées.