English (Bioengineering; Blood; Biotechnology)
monolayer culture [correct]
French (Technique biologique; Sang; Biotechnologie)
culture monocouche [correct, masculine noun]; culture en couche mince [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Sangre; Biotecnología)
cultivo monocapa [correct, masculine noun]