English (Computer Memories)
integrated circuit memory [correct, standardized]; integrated-circuit memory [correct]; IC memory [correct, standardized]
DEF: A storage device composed of transistors, diodes and other circuit elements all fabricated on a chip of crystalline material.
OBS: integrated circuit memory; IC memory: terms standardized by CSA International.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à circuits intégrés [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mémoire constituée d’un ensemble de transistors, diodes et autres éléments de circuits créés au sein d’une plaquette d’un monocristal.
OBS: mémoire à circuits intégrés : terme normalisé par la CSA International.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de circuitos integrados [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de almacenamiento compuesto de transistores, diodos y otros elementos del circuito, todos fabricados sobre un chip de material cristalino.