English (The Eye)
monocular vision [correct]; monocularity
CONT: Monocular vision is vision in which each eye is used separately. By using the eyes in this way, as opposed by binocular vision, the field of view is increased, while depth perception is limited. The eyes are usually positioned on opposite sides of the animals head giving them the ability to see two objects at once.
French (Oeil)
vision monoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'elle ne permette pas de faire apparaître le relief fin et la profondeur, la vision monoculaire transmet tout de même un grand nombre d’informations.
Spanish (Ojo)
visión monocular [feminine noun]