English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight symbology [correct]
CONT: The PNVS [pilot night vision system], which is also marketed separately as the AAQ-11, provides the pilot with a helmet-mounted monocular flir image with full flight symbology.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
symbologie des instruments de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le PNVS, que Martin Marietta commercialise séparément sous la désignation AAQ-ll, présente au pilote l'imagerie du flir dans une optique monoculaire fixée au casque avec en surimpression la symbologie des instruments de vol.