English (Recruiting of Personnel; Air Transport Personnel and Services; The Eye)
monocular applicant [correct]
DEF: An applicant who has lost the use of one eye or whose central vision is such that it cannot be corrected to at least 20/200 (6/60).
French (Recrutement du personnel; Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Oeil)
demandeur monoculaire [correct, masculine noun]; candidat borgne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Demandeur qui a perdu l’usage d’un œil ou dont la vision centrale ne peut être corrigée de manière à obtenir une vision d’au moins 20/200 (6/60).