English (Visual Disorders)
monocular diplopia [correct]
DEF: Diplopia identified with one eye only.
French (Troubles de la vision)
diplopie monoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diplopie caractérisée par la perception de deux images par un seul œil.