English (Plant and Crop Production)
one-crop system
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
système de monoculture [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
sistema de monocultivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación.