English (National and International Economics)
single crop economy [correct]; single-crop economy; one-crop economy [correct]
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie de monoculture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
economía de monocultivo [correct, feminine noun]