English (Agricultural Economics)
enterprise [correct]
OBS: production mix on a farm, e.g. beef enterprise.
French (Économie agricole)
orientation technico-économique [correct, feminine noun]; production [correct, feminine noun]; spéculation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d’une exploitation agricole, p. ex. monoculture céréales, élevage, élevage-culture.