English (Paleontology)
monocyclic [correct]
OBS: [Crinoid] Having only one circlet of plates (basals) below radials.
French (Paléontologie)
monocyclique [correct]
OBS: (...) calice [d’un crinoïde] qui ne comporte qu’un seul cycle de [plaques] basales (...)