English (Chemistry)
coronate [correct]
DEF: A molecular entity comprising a monocyclic ligand assembly that contains three or more binding sites held together by covalent bonds and capable of binding a guest in a central (or nearly central) position.
French (Chimie)
coronate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] entité moléculaire comportant un coordinat monocyclique qui contient au moins trois sites liants retenus ensemble par des liaisons covalentes et capables de se lier à un invité dans la position centrale(ou quasi-centrale).