English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
unicast [correct]; unicasting [correct]
DEF: Communication between a sender and a single receiver over a network (e.g., a person-to-person email).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
diffusion individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; monodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]; unidiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique selon laquelle un seul flux est transmis à un seul utilisateur final [...]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
unidifusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de información a un único receptor.