English (Telephone Services; Video Technology)
bridge service [correct]; bridging service [correct]
CONT: ACT Videoconferencing offers a comprehensive suite of bridging service solutions to support all of your global video meeting needs. Our bridging service provides reliable, high performance bridging that can support your unique conference requirements, no matter how simple or sophisticated.
French (Services téléphoniques; Vidéotechnique)
service de pont [correct, masculine noun]; service de pontage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service de pont H. 323 fournit quant à lui un mécanisme où les clients en configuration de monodiffusion peuvent envoyer des données audio et vidéo au serveur. Le service de pont H. 323 fournit un mécanisme qui permet aux clients en monodiffusion de transférer des données au serveur et de rallier ce dernier à la conférence.