English (Chemistry)
monodisperse medium [correct]
DEF: A colloidal system in which all particles ... [or nearly all particles] are of the same size.
French (Chimie)
milieu monodispersé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] système colloïdal dans lequel toutes les particules [...] [ou presque toutes les particules] ont la même taille.