English (Audio Technology; Lasers and Masers)
single cd player [correct]; single drawer compact disc player [correct]; single-disc CD player [correct]
DEF: A CD player provided with a drawer which can read only one compact disc.
French (Électroacoustique; Masers et lasers)
lecteur CD monodisque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil CD muni d’un tiroir qui ne permet la lecture que d’un seul disque.