English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
single stage turbine [correct]; single-stage turbine [correct]
DEF: A turbine having only one set of axial rotor blades or inward radial vanes.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine mono-étage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; turbine monoétage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: turbine mono-étage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.