English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(2Z)-2-butenedioic acid monoethyl ester, polymer with ethene and methyl 2-propenoate with poly[imino(1-oxo-1,6-hexandiyl]) [correct, see observation]; (Z)-2-butenedioic acid monoethyl ester, polymer with ethene and methyl 2-propenoate with poly[imino(1-oxo-1,6-hexandiyl]) [correct, see observation]
OBS: Z: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de l'ester monoéthylique de l'acide(2Z)-but-2-ènedioïque avec l'éthène et le prop-2-énoate de méthyle avec le poly[ imino(1-oxohexane-1, 6-diyl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Z: Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.