English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyethylene glycol monomethylether
CONT: Reactive skin decontamination lotion (RSDL) ... contains the reactive potassium oximate salt (KBDO) dissolved in a water soluble solvent (polyethylene glycol monomethylether with a molecular weight of 550 D with 10 % water).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éther monoéthylique de polyéthylèneglycol [masculine noun]