English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
seasonal monogamy [correct]
DEF: Exclusive pair bond maintained for a year, less than a year, one breeding season, or part of a breeding season.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
monogamie saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lien exclusif, entre un mâle et une femelle, maintenu pendant une année, moins d’une année, une saison de reproduction ou une fraction de saison de reproduction.