English (Birds)
billing [correct]
OBS: In birds which maintain permanent pair bonds, mutual beak contact of the pair partners is common.
French (Oiseaux)
becquetage [masculine noun]
OBS: Chez les espèces d’Oiseaux vivant en monogamie permanente, il existe souvent un contact de bec à bec.