English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
mating system [correct]
OBS: For example, bigamy, extrapair copulation, monogamy, polyandry, polygamy, polygyny, and sexual promiscuity.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
type d’accouplement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, bigamie, copulation hors-couple, monogamie, polyandrie, polygamie, polygynie et promiscuité sexuelle.