English (Geology)
intraformational conglomerate [correct]
DEF: A conglomerate in which the clasts and the matrix are contemporaneous in origin.
French (Géologie)
conglomérat intraformationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conglomérat monogénique dont le ciment et les fragments sont de même nature.