English (Military Administration)
advanced classification specification [correct]
DEF: If required, this specification describes those advanced duties and tasks, together with their associated levels of skill and knowledge, common to all officers of the classification. (302.4.b).
French (Administration militaire)
monographie de classification-niveau avancé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description, au besoin, des fonctions et des tâches de niveau avancé, le niveau de compétence et de connaissances correspondant y étant indiqué, qui sont communes à tous les officiers de la classification. (302.4.b).