English (Military Administration)
sub-classification specification - advanced [correct]
OBS: If required, this specification describes advanced sub-classification duties and tasks together with their associated levels of skill and knowledge, common to all officers of the sub-classification. (302.4d).
French (Administration militaire)
monographie de sous-classification-niveau avancé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description, au besoin, des fonctions et des tâches de sous-classification de niveau avancé, le niveau de compétence et de connaissances correspondant y étant indiqué, qui sont communes à tous les officiers de la classification. (302.4d).