English (Library Science (General))
topical [correct, adjective]
OBS: of or relaxing to a place: local or designed for local application (Webster).
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
monographique [adjective]; local [adjective]
OBS: qui appartient au genre de la monographie : étude sur un point spécial d’histoire, de science, etc.