English (Library Operations)
edition statement [correct]
CONT: An edition statement should be entered as it appears in the data capture sheet.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
mention d’édition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mention de l'édition est donnée dans les termes de la monographie : ex. : 2e éd. rev. et augm.