English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Food Additives)
sodium carbonate monohydrate; monohydrated sodium carbonate
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Additifs alimentaires)
carbonate de sodium monohydraté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ingrédient d’un supplément alimentaire de vitamine C.