English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
plactic algebra [correct]
CONT: A plactic algebra can be thought of as a (non-commutative) model for the representation ring of a semisimple Lie algebra g.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algèbre plaxique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les notions de monoïde plaxique et d’algèbre plaxique sont à la frontière de la combinatoire algébrique et de la théorie des représentations.