English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
plactic monoid [correct]
CONT: Plactic monoids are strongly related with crystal bases, which describe the behavior of quantum groups when their deformation parameter q tends to 0 ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
monoïde plaxique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les notions de monoïde plaxique et d’algèbre plaxique sont à la frontière de la combinatoire algébrique et de la théorie des représentations.