English (Plant Biology; Botany)
monoecious [correct]; monecious [correct]
DEF: [Of a species] having the stamens and the pistils in separate flowers on the same plant.
CONT: Plant gametophytes are called hermaphroditic when the two sexes are represented in the same flower ... they are generally referred to as monoecious when male and female gametes mature in different flowers on the same plant.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
monoïque [correct, adjective]; autoïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des plantes à fleurs unisexuées, dont les fleurs mâles et femelles sont réunies sur le même pied (noisetier, carex).
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Botánica)
monoico [correct]