English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
cladautoicous [correct, adjective]
CONT: In autoicous arrangements, there are separate androecia and gynoecia on the same plant, often on separate branches (cladautoicous), while in both synoicous and paroicous arrangements antheridia and archegonia occur in a single inflorescence, either intermixed within the same cluster (synoicous), or in separate clusters in different leaf axils (paroicous).
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
cladautoïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une espèce monoïque, dont l'inflorescence mâle se trouve sur un rameau différent de l'inflorescence femelle.