English (Mine Water Drainage)
concrete monolith [correct]
CONT: [The] installation of a concrete monolith at the base of the shafts to provide long-term support to the shaft seals and the repository tunnels in the vicinity of the shafts and that might only partially limit groundwater and gas flow into or from the DGR [Deep Geologic Repository] and shafts ...
French (Écoulement et épuisement des eaux de mines)
monolithe de béton [correct, masculine noun]