English (Aeroindustry)
monospar construction [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
construction monolongeron [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; structure mono-longeron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «construction monolongeron» a été uniformisé par le CUTA maintenance.