English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
fibrin monomer [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
monomère fibrine [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Sangre)
monómero de fibrina [masculine noun]