English (Chemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
energetic cyclic monomer
CONT: To carry out a research project involving the novel preparation and characterization of energetic copolymers based upon [epsilon]-caprolactone and some energetic cyclic monomers ...
French (Chimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
monomère cyclique actif [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un spécialiste des polymères, Université Laval (Québec), qui est l’un des auteurs du texte à traduire.