English (Plastics Manufacturing)
terpolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer derived from three species of monomer.
OBS: terpolymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
terpolymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copolymère triple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère provenant de trois espèces de monomère.
CONT: [...] la résine ABS [...] est un copolymère triple d’acrylonitrile, de butadiène et de styrène [...]
OBS: terpolymère : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
terpolímero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero derivado de tres especies de monómero.