English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
block copolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block polymer derived from more than one species of monomer.
OBS: block copolymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
copolymère séquencé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copolymère bloc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copolymère en bloc [correct, masculine noun]; copolymère à blocs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère séquencé provenant de plus d’une espèce de monomère.
OBS: copolymère à blocs : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er mars 2002.
OBS: copolymère séquencé; copolymère bloc : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolímero en bloque [correct, masculine noun]; copolímero en secuencia [correct, masculine noun]; copolímero alternado [masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de bloque derivado de más de una especie de monómero.