English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
prepolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer of degree of polymerization intermediate between that of the monomer or monomers and the final polymer.
OBS: prepolymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
prépolymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère de degré de polymérisation intermédiaire entre celui du monomère ou des monomères et le polymère final.
OBS: prépolymère : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
prepolímero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero de grado de polimerización intermedio entre el del monómero o monómeros y el del polímero final.