English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
copolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer derived from more than one species of monomer.
OBS: copolymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
copolymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère provenant de plus d’une espèce de monomère.
OBS: copolymère : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
copolímero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero derivado de más de una especie de monómero.