English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
bipolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer derived from two species of monomer.
OBS: bipolymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
bipolymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copolymère binaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère provenant de deux espèces de monomère.
OBS: bipolymère; copolymère binaire : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
bipolímero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero derivado de dos especies de monómeros.