English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
Dappen dish [correct]; Dappen glass [correct]
DEF: A small heavy 10-sided piece of glass each end of which is ground into a small cup for mixing dental medicaments or fillings.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
godet Dappen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] produit pour restaurations provisoires. [...] On place quelques gouttes de monomère dans un godet Dappen, et un peu de polymère(poudre) dans un autre godet [pour pouvoir les mélanger].