English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
oligomerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of converting a monomer or a mixture of monomers into an oligomer
OBS: oligomerization: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
oligomérisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de transformation d’un monomère ou d’un mélange de monomères en un oligomère.
OBS: oligomérisation : Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.