English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
strengthen the economy
CONT: Mr. Speaker, let me now summarize our plan for a strengthening economy and a stronger society, a plan acted upon in each of our budgets.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
renforcer l’économie
CONT: Monsieur le Président, j’aimerais, en conclusion, résumer notre plan pour renforcer l'économie et faire du Canada une société plus forte, un plan mis en œuvre dans chacun de nos budgets.