English (General Vocabulary; Foreign Trade)
terms and conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Mr. Speaker, contrary to what has been said by federal and provincial authorities, while the disallowance of subsection 36(2) may change the manner of enforcing complaints with terms and conditions of licences, it would not affect the ability to impose them.
French (Vocabulaire général; Commerce extérieur)
conditions [correct, feminine noun, plural]; modalités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; stipulations [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions générales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Monsieur le Président, contrairement à ce que les autorités fédérale et provinciales ont dit, l'abrogation de l'article 36(2) peut changer la manière dont on fait respecter les conditions d’un permis, elle ne changerait pas la capacité d’imposer ces conditions.
OBS: Les conditions de votre entente vous interdisent une pareille action. Les modalités qui régissent la mise en valeur du terrain. Les stipulations de votre contrat.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Comercio exterior)
condiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; términos [correct, masculine noun, plural, Colombia]
CONT: condiciones de un acuerdo, condiciones de un crédito, condiciones de un préstamo