English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acheirus [correct, noun]; achirus [correct]
DEF: An individual exhibiting acheiria.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acheirus [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Monstre auquel manquent une ou les deux mains.