English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalopodius [correct]
DEF: A monster exhibiting acephalopodia.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acéphalopode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monstre dépourvu de pieds et de tête.