English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalocardius [correct]
DEF: A monster exhibiting acephalocardia, i.e. congenital absence of head and heart.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acéphalocardien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monstre dépourvu de tête et de cœur.