English (Animal Diseases)
cyclopian eye [correct]; cyclopean eye [correct]
OBS: Cyclopean. Having or relating to a single median eye or a medially united pair of eyes.
French (Maladies des animaux)
œil de cyclope [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cyclope. Monstre à œil unique.