English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Mount Everett freshwater sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Metaniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge du mont Everett [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Metaniidae.