English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
vernal forestfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Plecoptera) of the family Nemouridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
némoure du mont Washington [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Nemouridae.