English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Mount Hood saddle-case caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Glossosomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
glossosome du mont Hood [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Glossosomatidae.