English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African teak [correct]; African-teak [correct]; African oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne d’Afrique [correct, masculine noun]; teck du Congo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Moraceae.