English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
laurel fig [correct]; curtain fig [correct]; Chinese banyan [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre de l’intendance [correct, masculine noun]; laurier d’Inde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Moraceae.