English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
woolly milkcap [correct]; pink-fringed milky [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire à toison [correct, masculine noun]; lactaire à coliques [correct, masculine noun]; lactaire toisonné [correct, masculine noun]; mouton zoné [masculine noun, familiar]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.