English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
cloud glass sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Aphrocallistidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge moutonnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Aphrocallistidae.