English (Wool Industry; Sheep Raising)
pulled wool [correct]; skin wool [correct]; tanner's wool [correct]; glover's wool [correct]
DEF: [The] wool removed from dead sheep in abattoirs.
French (Industrie lainière; Élevage des ovins)
laine de délainage [correct, feminine noun]; laine de peau [correct, feminine noun]; avalies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Laine qui provient des peaux de moutons égorgés à l'abattoir.
Spanish (Industria lanera; Cría de ganado ovino)
lana apelambrada [feminine noun, Uruguay]; lana depilada [feminine noun, Uruguay]
DEF: Lana obtenida de las pieles de lanares sacrificados.