English (Sheep Raising)
ovine [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or belonging to the sheep family.
French (Élevage des ovins)
ovin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Ce qui appartient aux moutons, aux brebis [...] parce que l'adjectif ovin vient du latin ovis qui signifie brebis.
Spanish (Cría de ganado ovino)
ovino [adjective]