English (Wool Industry)
domestic wool [correct]
DEF: ... wool produced on farms in contrast to that produced on the range.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine domestique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine provenant de moutons élevés en bergerie par opposition [à la laine provenant de moutons de plaine].