English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Wool Industry)
power-driven clipper [correct]
CONT: In shearing, whether with hand clippers or power-driven clippers, the sheep is held by the man doing the shearing who at the same time clips the wool close to the body so as to leave the fleece essentially in one piece.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie lainière)
tondeuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les moutons sont comptés lorsqu'ils pénètrent dans le parc de tonte. Chacun d’eux est saisi par un ouvrier qui l'immobilise entre ses genoux, et passé à la tondeuse électrique.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Industria lanera)
esquiladora eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]