English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lamb succory [correct]; lamb's succory [correct]; swine's succory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
porcelle des moutons [correct, feminine noun]; arnoséris [correct, feminine noun]; arnoséris naine [correct, feminine noun]; chicorée de mouton [correct, feminine noun]; arnoséris minime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.