English (Wool Industry)
crossbred wool [correct]
DEF: Wool produced from sheep which results from crossing any of the Merino sub-breeds with any of the English long-wool breeds.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine croisée [correct, feminine noun]; croisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laine des moutons issus du croisement entre une race mérinos et une autre race.
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana cruza [feminine noun]
DEF: Se llama así a la lana de animales que provienen de una cruza entre dos razas distintas. Se dividen en lanas cruzas finas, medianas y gruesas.