English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
milling property [correct]
CONT: Millers have reported that domestic production can now provide more wheat that meets milling properties, that was in the past mainly provided by imports.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
propriété à la mouture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les meuniers chinois rapportent que la production intérieure offre désormais des variétés de blé possédant des propriétés à la mouture qui n’ étaient auparavant présentes que chez les variétés de blé importées.
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.