English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
milling evaluation factor [correct]; MEF [correct]
DEF: A numerical index reflecting grit and total endosperm yields.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
facteur d’évalutation de la mouture [proposal, masculine noun]