English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
milling yield [correct]
DEF: The amount of utilizable milled product produced in the course of milling.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
rendement à l’usinage [correct, masculine noun]; rendement de mouture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de produit de mouture utilisable obtenu au cours de l'usinage.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Molinería y cereales)
rendimiento en la fabricación [masculine noun]