English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
3 BK flour [correct]
CONT: The flours produced at different stages in the milling process are known as "machine flours" and are named after the stage in the process where they are produced. Thus, flour from the third break passage is designated 3 BK flour.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
farine 3 BK [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines produites aux différentes étapes de la mouture sont appelées «farines de passages» et sont désignées d’après l'étape à laquelle elles correspondent. C'est ainsi que la farine du troisième passage de broyage est appelée farine 3BK.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
harina 3 BK [feminine noun]