English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
1M flour [correct]
CONT: The flours produced at different stages in the milling process are known as "machine flours" and are named after the stage in the process where they are produced. Thus, flour from the third break passage is designated 3 BK flour. Flour from the first reduction passage (removed by the first middlings sifter) is designated 1M flour, from the second middlings sifter, 2M flour, and so on to the last passage which is called low grade (LG) flour.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
farine 1M [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines produites aux différentes étapes de la mouture sont appelées «farines de passages» et sont désignées d’après l'étape à laquelle elles correspondent. C'est ainsi que la farine du troisième passage de broyage est appelée farine 3BK. Celle du premier passage de convertissage(enlevée par le premier tamis à semoule) est appelée farine 1M, celle du second passage de convertissage 2M et ainsi de suite jusqu'à la dernière appelée farine basse.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
harina 1M [feminine noun]