English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
grist [correct]
DEF: The wheat mixture (may comprise serveral different wheats) that is made up in the mill to produce a specific flour.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
mouture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de blé (peut comporter diverses variétés) qui est préparé par la meunerie en vue d’obtenir une farine particulière.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.