English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
slag and fly ash cement [correct]
DEF: Cement obtained by crushing clinker, blast furnace slag, and pozzolans and siliceous ash along with 0 to 5% of additive components.
OBS: slag and fly ash cement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
ciment au laitier et aux cendres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciment résultant de la mouture de clinker, de laitier de haut fourneau, de pouzzolanes et cendres siliceuses et de 0 à 5 % de constituants secondaires.
OBS: ciment au laitier et aux cendres : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.