English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
shifting use [correct]
DEF: A use arising from the occurrence of a certain event that terminates the preceding use.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage mouvant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: usage mouvant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).