English (Heraldry)
Latin Cross [correct]; Latin cross [correct]
DEF: In blazonry, a plain cross which has the lower arm longer than the three others.
CONT: Azure a Latin cross irradiated Or, issuant from the base a rock Argent.
French (Héraldique)
croix latine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le blason, croix dont la branche inférieure est plus longue que les autres.
CONT: D'azur à la croix latine rayonnante d’or, au rocher d’argent mouvant de la pointe.